archiv

2017

  • 6.6.17THE BLACK ANGELS (USA)
  • 5.6.17POND (AUS)
  • 27.5.17NIKKI LANE (USA)
  • 15.5.17SEAFRET (UK)
  • 14.5.17VÖK (ISL)
  • 7.5.17THOMAS DYBDAHL (NO)
  • 23.4.17CIRCA WAVES (UK)
  • 15.4.17CHRIS TRAVIS (USA)
  • 11.4.17AUSTRA (CAN)
  • 28.3.17TINIE TEMPAH (UK)
  • 20.3.17CAR SEAT HEADREST(USA)
  • 18.3.17BLUES PILLS(SWE)
  • 24.2.17UNDERSKIN feat. ANDRINA TRAVERS (voice of germany)(CH)
  • 20.2.17SAINT MOTEL (USA)
  • 13.2.17JUNIUS MEYVANT(ISL)
  • 20.1.17SILENT CIRCUS(CH)

2016

  • 6.12.16SHANTEL & BUCOVINA CLUB ORKESTAR (D)
  • 3.12.16CIGARETTES AFTER SEX (USA)
  • 22.11.16PRE​OCCUPATIONS (CAN)
  • 18.11.16INVIVAS (ZH)
  • 7.11.16ALLAH-LAS (USA)
  • 6.11.16KATE TEMPEST (UK)
  • 18.10.16ALL THEM WITCHES(USA)
  • 17.10.16KELVIN JONES(UK)
  • 11.10.16POLICA(USA)
  • 10.10.16FU MANCHU (USA)
  • 1.10.16DEAP VALLY (USA)
  • 17.9.16THE PAPER KITES (AUS)
  • 13.9.16BLACK LIPS(USA)
  • 24.8.16THEE OH SEES(USA)
  • 31.7.16RADIO MOSCOW (USA)
  • 29.6.16UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA(USA)
  • 3.6.16APRIL CALLS(CH)
  • 27.5.16 PORCHES (N.Y.C.)
  • 25.5.16THE HEAVY (UK)
  • 26.4.16TOM ODELL (UK)
  • 24.4.16TRIXIE WHITLEY (USA)
  • 11.4.16JAMIE WOON (UK)
  • 9.4.16ELLIPHANT (SWE)
  • 8.4.16PATRICK WOLF (UK)
  • 19.3.16PILOT (RUS)
  • 11.3.16BARONESS (USA)
  • 8.3.16OTHER LIVES (USA)
  • 1.3.16KING GIZZARD & THE LIZARD WIZARD (AUS)
  • 24.2.16LILLY WOOD & THE PRICK (F)
  • 16.2.16YOUTH LAGOON (USA)
  • 26.1.16JAMES GRUNTZ (CH)

2015

  • 8.12.15SHANTEL & BUCOVINA CLUB ORKESTAR (D)
  • 25.11.15ANDREAS MOE (SWE)
  • 21.11.15GRIZ (USA)
  • 17.11.15TYLER WARD (USA)
  • 16.11.15THE SLOW SHOW (UK)
  • 14.11.15ELIOT SUMNER (UK)
  • 11.11.15YELLOW LOUNGE
  • 3.11.15RATATAT (USA)
  • 31.10.15GRAMATIK (SLV)
  • 30.10.15BASTIAN BAKER (CH)
  • 12.10.15IS TROPICAL (UK)
  • 7.10.15DYONIKAL (ZH) Plattentaufe
  • 17.8.15DIE TOTEN HOSEN (D)
  • 24.4.15PURITY RING (CAN)
  • 22.4.15BALTHAZAR (B)
  • 11.4.15DAN MANGAN + BLACKSMITH (CAN)
  • 3.4.15TORO Y MOI (USA)
  • 14.3.15SOKO (F)
  • 13.3.15SATELLITE STORIES (FIN)
  • 9.3.15TINASHE (USA)
  • 8.3.15ARIEL PINK (USA)
  • 28.2.15BEAR`S DEN
  • 27.2.15PEACE (UK)
  • 18.2.15THE DO (FIN/F)
  • 16.2.15ELLIPHANT (SWE), Purple (USA)
  • 30.1.15BABA SHRIMPS (ZH)

2014

  • 12.12.14DISTRICT X (ZH), Liselottes (ZH)
  • 10.12.14SHANTEL & THE BUCOVINA CLUB ORKESTAR (D)
  • 30.11.14HILLBILLY MOON EXPLOSION (ZH), Dollar Bill (UK)
  • 3.11.14WHO MADE WHO (DK), Those Goddamn Hippies (UK)
  • 26.10.14PETER MAFFAY (D) Exkl. Clubshow!
  • 19.10.14JAMES VINCENT MCMORROW (IRL) + Support: I HAVE A TRIBE (IRL)
  • 18.10.14DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979 (CAN) +Support: GREYS (CAN)
  • 3.6.14PUSHA-T (USA)
  • 2.6.14MANDO DIAO (SWE)
  • 30.5.14PUEBLO CRIMINAL (CH)
  • 27.5.14ASGEIR (ISL)
  • 9.5.14CHET FAKER (AUS)
  • 24.4.14JJ GREY & MOFRO (USA)
  • 15.4.14LOREEN (SWE)
  • 9.4.14JONATHAN WILSON (USA)
  • 7.4.14Jürgen Teipel liest "Mehr als laut"
  • 26.3.14TOY (UK) - @ EXIL/ZH
  • 25.3.14STONEMAN (CH)
  • 12.3.14Y-TITTY (D)
  • 26.2.14UDO JÜRGENS (AUT/CH)
  • 25.2.14MAXIMO PARK (UK)
  • 21.2.14APRIL CALLS (CH)
  • 19.2.14BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB (UK), RAMONA FLOWERS(UK)
  • 15.2.14BEARDYMAN (UK), KoQa (UK), A.Skillz(UK)

2013

  • 29.12.13SEVEN & BAND (CH)
  • 17.12.13MILKY CHANCE (D)
  • 15.12.13KADEBOSTANY (CH)
  • 10.12.13WOLF ALICE (UK) 10th RCKSTR CHRISTMAS FROM HELL
  • 4.12.13MOUNT KIMBIE (UK)
  • 3.12.13ANDRINA (CH)
  • 28.11.13J. COLE (USA)
  • 26.11.13SAMSARA BLUES EXPERIMENT (CH)
  • 23.11.13THE BAND PERRY (USA)
  • 15.11.13GOLD PANDA (UK)
  • 12.11.13DRENGE (UK)
  • 5.11.13ORCHID, BLUES PILLS (SWE), SCORPION CHILD (USA)
  • 29.10.13ARCANE ROOTS (UK)
  • 15.10.13DELILAHS, DEE DAY DUB
  • 8.10.13BLOODLIGHTS (NOR)
  • 5.10.13A.SKILLZ (Finger Lickin / UK)
  • 28.5.13KING TUFF (USA)
  • 21.5.13FRENCH FILMS (FIN)
  • 30.4.13VERONICA FALLS (UK)
  • 28.4.13THE WALKMEN (USA)
  • 24.4.13BASTILLE (UK)
  • 16.4.13THE TRAIL OF DEAD (USA)
  • 31.3.13ADAM GREEN & BINKI SHAPIRO (USA)
  • 10.3.13GREENFIELD LIVE CONTEST
  • 26.2.13BLOOD BOUND (ZH)
  • 25.2.13VILLAGERS (IRL)
  • 17.2.13FRISKA VILJOR (SWE)
  • 16.2.13THE MAGICIAN (B)
  • 12.2.13CONAN (UK)
  • 5.2.13BLACK LIGHT BURNS (USA) FEAT. WES BORLAND OF LIMP BIZKIT

2012

  • 11.12.12GRAVEYARD (SWE)
  • 2.12.12EWERT AND THE TWO DRAGONS (EST)
  • 20.11.12SIENA ROOT (SWE)
  • 16.11.12PURITY RING (CAN)
  • 13.11.12KING ZEBRA (ZH)
  • 3.11.12GET WELL SOON (D)
  • 30.10.12KADAVAR (DE)
  • 29.10.12THE PAIN OF BEEING PURE AT HEART (USA)
  • 28.10.12CITIZENS (UK)
  • 19.10.12OWL CITY (USA)
  • 18.10.12SAUL WILLIAMS (N.Y.C.)
  • 16.10.12RADICAL SOLUTION FEAT. NATALIE CHANDRA (CH)
  • 9.10.12SIGNORI MISTERIOSI (CH)
  • 6.10.12ME AND MY DRUMMER (D)
  • 2.10.12VELVET TWO STRIPES (CH)
  • 5.7.12BESKO (CH) FEAT. KARIZHMA
  • 23.5.12NEON INDIAN (USA)
  • 22.5.12RADICAL SOLUTION FEAT. NATALIE CHANDRA (ZH)
  • 14.5.12SIZARR (D) 18 YEARS COOL MONDAY
  • 8.5.1277 (ESP)
  • 1.5.1269 CHAMBERS (ZH)
  • 24.4.12FLYING MOUSTACHE / BULLET (ZH)
  • 19.4.12MICHAEL KIWANUKA (UK), JAKE BUGG (UK)
  • 10.4.12THE CHUCK NORRIS EXPERIMENT (SWE)
  • 3.4.12SOUND OF GUNS (UK)
  • 2.4.12VERONICA FALLS (UK)
  • 27.3.12DILLON (D)
  • 26.3.12THE FIRES (CH)
  • 23.3.12AURA DIONE (DK)
  • 9.3.12THE BIG PINK (UK)
  • 29.2.12MORNING PARADE (UK)
  • 28.2.12LINDI ORTEGA (CAN)
  • 21.2.12GONOREAS (CH)
  • 20.2.12FIRST AID KIT (SWE)
  • 12.2.12THE DO (F/FIN)
  • 28.1.12BAND OF SKULLS (UK)
  • 24.1.12THE COMPUTERS (UK)
  • 21.1.12THE ANSWER (IRL)
  • 17.1.12FRENCH FILMS (FIN)
  • 13.1.12MONOPHON (CH)
  • 10.1.12SECOND FUNCTION (CH)

2011

  • 20.12.11BLACK BOX REVELATION (B)
  • 13.12.11GLORIA VOLT (ZH)
  • 29.11.11DEEP TRIP (CH)
  • 27.11.11THE HORRORS (UK)
  • 22.11.11GIRLS (USA)
  • 15.11.11GUITAR WOLF (J) & BASS DRUM OF DEATH (USA)
  • 8.11.11PUEBLO CRIMINAL (CH)
  • 7.11.11HARD FI (UK)
  • 5.11.11WASHED OUT (USA)
  • 2.11.11PETE AND THE PIRATES (UK)
  • 1.11.11MEPHISTOSYSTEM (CH)
  • 23.10.11DIRTY BEACHES (CAN)
  • 20.10.11BOY (CH/D) @ Alte Börse
  • 4.10.11THE DUKE SPIRIT (UK)
  • 3.10.11HIPPIE TORRALES (USA)
  • 29.5.11THE WALKMEN (USA)
  • 24.5.11DEVIL DOLL (USA)
  • 17.5.11ROYAL REPUBLIC (SWE) + WOLF PEOPLE (UK)
  • 16.5.11HOLY GHOST! (DFA/N.Y.C.)
  • 12.5.11JOY DENALANE (D)
  • 10.5.11ESBEN & THE WITCH (UK)
  • 26.4.11VOIVOD (CAN) + Support: Grimskunk (CAN)
  • 19.4.11THE BELLRAYS (USA) + Support: Bitch Queens (CH)
  • 18.4.11FRISKA VILJOR (SWE) + Support: William The Contractor (SWE)
  • 17.4.11DUM DUM GIRLS (USA) + Support: Vermillion Sands (ITA)
  • 14.4.11PORTUGAL. THE MAN (USA) + Support: Plants & Animals (CAN)
  • 11.4.11AND YOU WILL KNOW US BY THE TRAIL OF DEAD (USA) + Rival Schools (USA)
  • 4.4.11DELINQUENT HABITS (USA)
  • 30.3.11KAIZERS ORCHESTRA (NOR) + Support: Bernhoft (NOR) @ Alte Börse-ZH
  • 29.3.11SAHARA RAIN (ZH) CD-Taufe
  • 22.3.11DESPU PALLITON (ZH)
  • 8.3.11THOSE DANCING DAYS (SWE) + Support: Doll & The Kicks (UK)
  • 28.2.11THE HUNDRED IN THE HANDS (USA)
  • 15.2.11NASHVILLE PUSSY (USA) + Support: The Vibes (ch)
  • 14.2.11DANNY KRIVIT (N.Y.C.)
  • 8.2.11THE SHOWER CURTAINS (ZH)
  • 1.2.117 Years Karaoke From Hell “4th Band Cover-Contest”
  • 27.1.11ALI SHAHEED MUHAMMAD (USA)
  • 16.1.11SOUNDS NORDIC – SOUNDS GOOD @ Alte Börse SAYBIA (DK), SIVERT HOYEM (NOR), AMPLIFETES (SWE), SWEATMASTER (FIN)

2010

  • 21.12.10THE CIRCLE BROTHERS (CH)
  • 14.12.10THE NEWMEN (ZH)
  • 7.12.10PUEBLO CRIMINAL (ZH) Plattentaufe
  • 4.12.10BEST COAST (USA) + Support: Spectrals (UK)
  • 30.11.10THE JIM JONES REVUE (UK) + Support: The Jackets (CH)
  • 23.11.10TWO KILLER THEORY (ZH)
  • 16.11.10THE BLOODY BEETROOTS DEATH CREW 77 (ITA) @ Alte Börse
  • 9.11.10CARL BARAT (ex THE LIBEERTINES/UK) + Support: Swimming (UK)
  • 8.11.10IMELDA MAY (IRL) + Support: The Rewinders (CH)
  • 6.11.10JOHN & JEHN (F/UK) + Support: All Ship Shape (CH)
  • 5.11.10TAME IMPALA (AUS) + Support: My Bee’s Garden (F)
  • 2.11.10THE TURBO A.C.’S (USA) + Support: Poison Ivvy (CH)
  • 28.10.10RAHZEL & DJ JS-1 (NYC)
  • 26.10.10RADICAL SOLUTION (ZH) & MOBBINGWORLD (ZH)
  • 21.10.10BONAPARTE (CH) @ Alte Börse – ZH
  • 13.10.10TIM ROBBINS AND THE ROGUES GALLERY BAND (USA) + Reza Dinally (ZH)
  • 5.10.10DOLLHOUSE (SWE) + LONELY KAMEL (NOR)
  • 4.10.10BAND OF SKULLS (UK) + The Dandies (CH)
  • 21.9.10SCOTT “WINO” WEINRICH (Saint Vitus/USA) Accoustic Tour
  • 21.8.10TIGA (Can)
  • 18.5.10THESE MONSTERS (UK)
  • 17.5.10MORCHEEBA (UK) + Aloan (CH) DRS 3 Showcase
  • 13.5.10STEREO TOTAL (F/D) + Robotron (D)
  • 11.5.10BLOODLIGHTS (NOR) feat. Capt. Poon of Gluecifer + Radical Solution (CH)
  • 4.5.10PETE & THE PIRATES (UK) + The Sinful Saints (CH)
  • 27.4.10BRIGITTE HANDLEY & THE DARK SHADOWS (AUS)
  • 20.4.10ARCHIE BRONSON OUTFIT (UK) + Support: Peggy Sue (UK)
  • 15.4.10MARC SWAY (ZH)
  • 2.4.10THE REVEREND HORTON HEAT (USA)
  • 28.3.10SHOUT OUT LOUDS (SWE) + Nervous Nellie (SWE)
  • 16.3.10HATHORS (ZH)
  • 9.3.10REVOLVERHELDEN (D) Showcase
  • 5.3.10PALOMA FAITH (UK)
  • 2.3.10LUCIFIRE (UK) & SUICIDE PARTY (UK)
  • 24.2.10ADAM GREEN (USA) & Jukebox the Ghost (USA)
  • 23.2.10ADRENALINE 101 (ZH) Plattentaufe
  • 16.2.10THE BLACK BOX REVELATION (B) + Gereral Fiasco (N. Ireland)
  • 9.2.10FU MANCHU (USA) & Pornolé (ZH)
  • 8.2.10JOCHEN DISTELMEYER (D/Blumfeld)
  • 2.2.10DILLINGER ESCAPE PLAN (USA)
  • 24.1.10GET WELL SOON (D) & Support: Abby (D)
  • 2.1.10FILTHY DUKES (UK) & IN FLAGRANTI (USA)

2009

  • 19.12.09GEMMA RAY (UK)
  • 15.12.09EXPATRIATE (AUS)
  • 8.12.09MELANIE FIONA (CAN) @ Alte Börse – ZH
  • 5.12.09BIFFY CLYRO (UK) + Support: People In Planes (UK)
  • 1.12.09TEA (CH)
  • 30.11.09THE SOUNDS (SWE) & Mattt & Kim (USA) @ Alte Börse – ZH
  • 29.11.09NELLY FURTADO (CAN) Showcase
  • 19.11.09VIVE LA FÊTE (B) + Risqué (F)
  • 12.11.09MAYER HAWTHORNE & THE COUNTY (USA)
  • 12.11.09PASSION PIT (USA) & Kissaway Trail (DK) @ Alte Börse – ZH
  • 10.11.09FUZZY INDEX (ZH) & BACKSLASH (ZH)
  • 7.11.09THE XX (UK) Live! + Tommie Sunshine (USA) DJ-Set
  • 3.11.09EXCRUCIATION (ZH)
  • 1.11.09THE VIRGINS (USA) + So So Glos (USA)
  • 29.10.09DELINQUENT HABITS (USA)
  • 27.10.09TWO KILLERS THEORY (ZH) + NOWHERE (ZH) + Karaoke From Hell-Show
  • 26.10.09EBONY BONES (UK)
  • 25.10.09BLUE VEINS (ZH) Plattentaufe
  • 20.10.09CLORIS (ZH) + Karaoke From Hell Show
  • 17.10.09FLORENCE & THE MACHINE (UK)
  • 7.10.09PATRICK WOLF (UK) + The Deer Tracks (SWE)
  • 1.10.09P-STAR (USA)
  • 29.9.09ADAM BOMB (USA)
  • 20.9.09FIJI (CH) Plattentaufe
  • 15.9.09THE DATSUNS (NZL) + Karaoke From Hell-Show
  • 16.7.09MELANIE FIONA (CAN) Showcase
  • 2.6.09PRONG (USA) + Die So Fluid (UK)
  • 28.5.09PAOLO NUTINI (UK)
  • 24.5.09ELIJAH & THE DUBBY CONQUERORS (ZH) + K.O.S. CREW
  • 19.5.09THE SPADES (NL)
  • 17.5.09RUSCONI (ZH)
  • 10.5.09AND YOU WILL KNOW US BY THE TRAIL OF DEAD (USA) + Support: Gringo Star (USA)
  • 5.5.09VALE TUDO (ZH) + Karaoke From Hell – Show
  • 2.5.09GET WELL SOON (D) & Dear Reader (S.A.)
  • 28.4.0969 CHAMBERS (ZH) + Karaoke From Hell – Show
  • 27.4.09ANE BRUN (NOR) & NINA KINERT (SWE)
  • 26.4.09THE JUAN MACLEAN (DFA/NYC)
  • 23.4.09INGRID MICHAELSON (USA)
  • 5.4.09ANNAKIN (ZH)
  • 24.3.09BONAPARTE (D/CH) & KARAOKE FROM HELL-SHOW
  • 21.3.09DANKO JONES (CAN) & BACKYARD BABIES (SWE)
  • 17.3.09JAY REATARD (USA)
  • 2.3.09SKY LARKIN (UK) & Johnny Foreigner (UK)
  • 25.2.09THE GASLIGHT ANTHEM (USA) & FRANK TURNER (UK) & Polar Bear Club (USA)
  • 16.2.09EMILIANA TORRINI (ISL) & Lay Low (ISL)
  • 29.1.09UGLY DUCKLING (USA) & DJ MIXWELL (SAMY DELUXE)
  • 20.1.09LOST PURITY (ZH)
  • 19.1.09DRS 3 – SWISS TOP FINALE – MARVIN & CHURCHHILL
  • 13.1.09HOT RUNNING BLOOD (BE)
  • 6.1.09SHEZOO (ZH)

2008

  • 30.12.08ASEP STONE & THE EXPERIENCE (UK)
  • 23.12.08VAN CANTO (D)
  • 16.12.08DJ MIXHELL (BRA) feat. Igor Cavalera of Sepultura on drums!
  • 9.12.08ANTHEM OF DEAF (AG)
  • 8.12.08ANNE CLARK (UK)
  • 7.12.08THE (INTERN.) NOISE CONSPIRACY (SWE) & Dry Conditions (ZH)
  • 2.12.08EXCRUCIATION (ZH)
  • 1.12.08THE DO (F/FIN) + Support: Tim & Puma Mimi
  • 25.11.08HONEYRIDER (ZH)
  • 24.11.08WOLF PARADE (CAN) + Anathallo (USA)
  • 18.11.08MARGUNS (ZH) 12.11.08 JENNIFER ROSTOCK (D)
  • 11.11.08FANOE (ZH)
  • 7.11.08THE PIGEON DETECTIVES (UK) & Christopher Christopher (AG)
  • 4.11.08PUB LA BOMBA (AG)
  • 1.11.08KLEE (D) & Pilot (D)
  • 30.10.08MARC SWAY (ZH)
  • 28.10.08THE FIRE TUSK PAIN PROOF CIRCUS (UK)
  • 22.10.08MR. OIZO (F), WHITEY (UK/LIVE), STEVE AOKI (USA), ROUNDTABLE KNIGHTS (BE)
  • 21.10.08DOGS BOLLOCKS (BS)
  • 19.10.08DADA ANTE PORTAS (LU)
  • 14.10.08HELLSONGS (SWE)
  • 7.10.08THE CLOWNS (ZH)
  • 23.9.08THE HELLACOPTERS (SWE) & Boozed (D)
  • 22.9.08FRISKA VILJOR (SWE) & Evelinn Trouble (ZH)
  • 2.6.08THE DUKE SPIRIT (UK)
  • 28.5.08VAMPIRE WEEKEND (USA) & The Strivers (CH)
  • 27.5.08HOUSTON SWING ENGINE (CH)
  • 26.5.08SARA BAREILLES (USA) Showcase
  • 25.5.08MGMT (USA) & Verdena (ITA)
  • 21.5.08NEWTON FAULKNER (UK)
  • 20.5.08THE BIG BANG BOOGIE (BS)
  • 13.5.08JACK IS DEAD (VD)
  • 6.5.08THE CHOCOLATE ROCKETS (BE)
  • 5.5.08DYONIKAL (ZH) Plattentaufe
  • 4.5.08PULZ (ZH) Plattentaufe
  • 29.4.08NAVEL (BS)
  • 25.4.08ISIS THE BAND (USA) & Austerity Program (USA) & Jakob (NZL)
  • 23.4.08ANE BRUN (NOR) & Nina Kinert (SWE)
  • 22.4.08WITCH (USA) feat. J. Mascis of Dinosaur JR on drums!
  • 21.4.08THE GUTTER TWINS (USA) & Ed Harcourt (UK)
  • 13.4.08ONE NIGHT ONLY (UK) + BABY GENIUS (CH)
  • 9.4.08SHITDISCO (UK), MSTRKRFT (CAN), PUNKS JUMP UP (UK) & ROUND TABLE KNIGHTS (CH)
  • 8.4.08BEASTS OF BOURBON (AUS) & the Cesarians (UK)
  • 1.4.08CARMA STAR (BS)
  • 25.3.08REDCHARLY (ZH)
  • 22.3.08ADRIAN STERN (CH)
  • 19.3.08SEBASTIAN TELLIER (F)
  • 18.3.08FUCKING BEAUTIFUL (BS)
  • 11.3.08SECOND FUNCTION (ZH)
  • 7.3.08BLOODLIGHTS (NOR) feat. CAPT. POON of GLUECIFER & the Vibes (CH)
  • 4.3.08KRUGER (VD)
  • 26.2.08DESPU PALLITON (ZH)
  • 18.2.08OTHELLA DALLAS (USA/CH)
  • 12.2.08ELECTRONICAL SUICIDE (ZH)
  • 5.2.08DISGROOVE (BS)
  • 4.2.08HEIDI HAPPY (LU) & PEGASUS (BE), SWISS TOP FINALE 2008
  • 28.1.08BABYSHAMBLES (UK) + 7dollar Taxi (CH)
  • 27.1.08SHOUT OUT LOUDS (SWE) + Dag for Dag (SWE)
  • 22.1.08PORNOLÉ (ZH)
  • 15.1.08BENZOBOYS (ZH)
  • 8.1.08BACKWASH (ZH)

2007

  • 18.12.07JAILBREAK (ZH) AC/DC-COVERS
  • 11.12.07HENCHMAN (ZH)
  • 4.12.07QUI (USA) feat. David Yow of the JESUS LIZARD
  • 27.11.07BEELZEBUB (ZH)
  • 25.11.07BEIRUT (USA) + Evelinn Trouble (CH)
  • 23.11.07KILL THE YOUNG (UK) & The bianca Story (BS)
  • 20.11.07THE LOMBEGO SURFERS (BS)
  • 19.11.07SCHOEDO (ZH) + RADIO 200’000 (ZH) CD-Release-Party
  • 13.11.07ELECTRIC EEL SHOCK (JPN)
  • 12.11.07VOXTROT (USA) & Flink (LU)
  • 11.11.07FU MANCHU (USA) + Zamarro (BS)
  • 6.11.0769 CHAMBERS (ZH)
  • 2.11.07VIVE LA FÊTE (B) + Fiji (CH)
  • 30.10.07TIGER! TIGER! (CH)
  • 29.10.07DAUGHTRY (USA)
  • 26.10.07THE ROBOCOP KRAUS (D) + Big Bang Boogie (BS)
  • 23.10.07PRISTINE (D)
  • 21.10.07RADIO BIRDMAN (AUS) + Demolition Blues (ZH)
  • 20.10.07BASCHI (CH)
  • 16.10.07VALE TUDO (CH)
  • 14.10.07STEREO TOTAL (F/D) + Support: Hawnay Troof (USA)
  • 9.10.07THE CHUCK NORRIS EXPERIMENT (SWE)
  • 5.10.07BIFFY CLYRO (UK) + Dr. Norton (D)
  • 2.10.07NAVEL (BS)
  • 12.9.07UFFIE & FEADZ (ED BANGER REC./PARIS), BRAZILIAN GIRLS (N.Y.C.), MARAL SALMASSI (BERLIN/IRAN)
  • 3.6.07ART BRUT (UK) + BLACK WIRE (UK)
  • 27.5.07DJ ACE (NYC/CH), RADIO 200’000 (ZH), BAZE & GREIS (BE) RED G & KALMOO (TNN)
  • 22.5.07SWEET MACHINE (D) + Karaoke from Hell Show
  • 19.5.07BLUMFELD (D) “Ein Lied Mehr Tour-07″
  • 8.5.07JAI-ALAI SAVANT (USA) + Karaoke From Hell-Show
  • 7.5.07“BEIJING BUBBLES” Dokumentarfilm + JOYSIDE (Beijing) Live!
  • 2.5.07CASSIUS (F), WHOMADEWHO (DK), ALEX GOPHER (F), MALENTE (D), DANI KOENIG (CH), KAPARA (CH)
  • 20.4.07JUST JACK (UK) + SUMO (CH)
  • 17.4.07THE BISHOPS (UK) + Karaoke from Hell
  • 14.4.07MAXIMO PARK (UK) + The Delilahs (CH)
  • 2.4.07TOM KUMMER (D)
  • 26.3.07JULIETA VENEGAS (MEX)
  • 25.3.07THE LONG BLONDES (UK) + Zhivago (CH)
  • 23.3.07DUKE SPECIAL (IRL) + Maximilian Hecker (D)
  • 15.3.07GOOD CHARLOTTE (USA) Showcase!
  • 6.3.07CELTIC FROST (CH) + Karaoke From Hell
  • 27.2.07SUPERSUCKERS (USA) + Karaoke From Hell
  • 23.2.07THE SERVANT (UK) + Elfish (CH)
  • 17.2.07EAGLE*SEAGULL (USA) & Friska Viljor (SWE)
  • 5.2.07DRS3 “SWISS TOP”: MY NAME IS GEORGE & STEVANS
  • 3.2.07WJATCHESLAV BUTUSOV & U-PITER (RUS)
  • 20.1.07PONI HOAX (F) & Peters (CH)
  • 19.1.07THE FRATELLIS (UK) & NAVEL (CH)

2006

  • 11.12.06BACKWASH (CH) + Pornolé (CH)
  • 8.12.06NOUVELLE VAGUE (F) + Junes (CH)
  • 5.12.06THE THERMALS (USA) + THE LORDS OF ALTAMONT (USA)
  • 25.11.06NIKOLA SARCEVIC (MILLENCOLIN/SWE) + David & The Citizens (SWE)
  • 20.11.06WILLIAM WHITE and the Emergency (CH) + Sophie Hunger (Fisher/ZH)
  • 17.11.06FOTOS (D) + Redcharly (CH)
  • 15.11.06NEGATIVE (FIN)
  • 14.11.06DICK DALE (USA) The King Of Surf Guitar
  • 13.11.06CAMP (CH) Plattentaufe
  • 11.11.06LAURENCE REVEY + BAND (CH)
  • 9.11.06KURTIS BLOW (USA)
  • 8.11.06MEDIENGRUPPE TELEKOMMANDER (D)
  • 6.11.06ESKOBAR (SWE) + Teitur (Färöer) + Campeza (SWE)
  • 30.10.06THE BRONX (L.A.) + Vale Tudo (ZH) + Winnebago Deal (UK) + Ladyfingers (USA)
  • 21.10.06THE MONKS (USA) + THE MONSTERS (CH)
  • 20.10.06HENCHMAN (CH) Plattentaufe + Livekonzert
  • 17.10.06TOKYO SEX DESTRUCTION (ESP) + Karaoke From Hell – Show
  • 3.10.06POWERVICE (NL) + Karaoke From Hell – Show
  • 1.10.06KLEE (D) + Dorfdisko (D)
  • 25.9.06THE RAPTURE (USA) & Camp. (CH)
  • 13.9.06GROOVE REBELS (D)
  • 12.9.06EKOBAR (SWE) DRS3 SHOWCASE
  • 11.9.06DÉBORAH & BAND (SENS UNIK/CH)
  • 23.8.06MSTRKRFT (DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979/CAN)
  • 29.7.06SHE WANTS REVENGE (USA) + THE RUBICKS (UK)
  • 1.7.06A. SKILLZ (Fingerlickin’ Records/UK)
  • 28.6.06THE GOSSIP (USA) + Must Have Been Tokyo (CH)
  • 7.6.06THE ZUTONS (UK) + Ampop (ISL) + My Name Is George (CH)
  • 29.5.06P.M.T. (CH) Release-Party
  • 25.5.06DJ REVOLUTION (USA) L.A. Morning Show
  • 22.5.06STARCH (CH) CD.Release-Party
  • 19.5.06ROOM 21 (CH) Plattentaufe
  • 18.5.06MONDO MARCIO (ITA)
  • 17.5.06THE DEAD BROTHERS (CH)
  • 7.5.06BLUMFELD (D) “Verbotene Früchte-Tour”
  • 6.5.06BIKRAM SINGH (USA) Prince of Bhangra
  • 25.4.0654 NUDE HONEYS (JAP) & KARAOKE FROM HELL (CH)
  • 22.4.06STARS (CAN) & The Most Serene Republic (CAN)
  • 18.4.06NASHVILLE PUSSY (USA) + Hukedicht (CH) + Backwash (CH)
  • 14.4.06THE PADDINGTONS (UK) & The Paces (CH)
  • 31.3.06REVEREND HORTON HEAT (USA) & The Scotch Greens (USA)
  • 14.3.06BLACKMAIL (D) & Revolt (D)
  • 10.3.06LOUIS XIV (USA) & Dr. Norton (D)
  • 8.3.06SUPERTASTE (CH), Plattentaufe & Concert
  • 15.2.06DRS3 “SWISS TOP”: ADMIRAL JAMES T., WILLIAM WHITE & COAL
  • 11.2.06TEST ICICLES (UK) + Urban Junior (CH)
  • 5.2.06THE (INTERN.) NOISE CONSPIRACY (SWE) + Teenage Kings (CH)
  • 2.2.06ALI SHAHEED M. (A TRIBE CALLED QUEST, LUCY PEARL/USA)
  • 13.1.06THE OTHERS (UK) + Dry Conditions (CH)

2005

  • 18.12.05GOGOL BORDELLO (Ukr/USA) + Throw Rag/The Scotch Greens (USA)
  • 12.12.05DELIA MAYER & BAND (CH) “These Days”
  • 9.12.05MICHAEL VON DER HEIDE (CH)
  • 5.12.05THE GO!TEAM (UK) & Her Space Holiday (USA)
  • 21.11.05BASCHI (CH), DRS3-SHOWCASE
  • 19.11.05NIGHT SNIPERS FEAT. DIANA ARBENINA (RU)
  • 17.11.05SONS AND DAUGHTERS (UK) + THE DELILAHS (CH)
  • 11.11.05VIVE LA FÊTE (B) + FIJI (CH)
  • 10.11.05GURU (JAZZMATAZZ/GANGSTARR, N.Y.C.)
  • 30.10.05SCUMBUCKET (D) + Schwarz (ESP)
  • 24.10.05SOULWAX “NITE VERSIONS” LIVE + 2MANYDJS + Jackson & his Computer Band + DJ Kitsuné
  • 21.10.05ADRIAN STERN (CH) + The Telaphones (CH)
  • 17.10.05THE DUKE SPIRIT (UK) + Biggles (CH)
  • 16.10.05GABBA GABBA HEY! THE RAMONES MUSICAL
  • 15.10.05GABBA GABBA HEY! THE RAMONES MUSICAL
  • 28.9.05An evening with: MALCOLM McLAREN (UK)
  • 23.9.05BLACKMAIL (D) + Aziz (CH)
  • 10.9.05LAITH AL-DEEN (D), erstes Konzert in der Schweiz!
  • 29.8.05BIG ZIS & BIG BAND (CH), LP-TAUFE MIT SPECIAL GUESTS
  • 18.8.05MAXIMO PARK (UK), Support: Chocolate Rockets (CH)
  • 10.7.05STRETCH ARM STRONG (S.C.H.C.)
  • 31.5.05THE SOUNDTRACK OF OUR LIVES (SWE)
  • 24.5.05GOTTHARD (CH)
  • 23.5.05THE ARCADE FIRE (CAN)
  • 6.5.05SUBZONIC (CH)
  • 26.4.05DIVISION OF LAURA LEE (SWE)
  • 23.4.05MANGU & EMEL
  • 22.4.05BAHAREEBAS (CH)
  • 8.4.05GRAND MOTHER’S FUNCK (CH)
  • 4.4.05DIE FANTASTISCHEN VIER (D)
  • 19.3.05MUNDSTUHL (D)
  • 12.3.05EMILIANA TORRINI (ISL)
  • 18.2.05BRAVO (RUS)
  • 22.1.05PEACHES, GONZALES, TAYLOR SAVVY AS FEEDOM